PRIVACY AND SECURITY POLICY

All services provided in our Online Store belong to our company and is operated by our company which is registered in Mahmutbey Mah. Cicek Sok. Zühre Tekstil İnşaat Sanayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi registered at No: 11 Bağcılar / İSTANBUL

Our company may collect personal data for various purposes. In this text, it is stated how, in what way and for what personal data collected by you are collected, how and in what way these data are protected.

By filling in various forms and questionnaires on our Membership or Store, some personal information (such as name-surname, company information, telephone, address or e-mail addresses) of the members are collected by our store due to the nature of the business.

This information can be used for the purpose of enriching and improving the content section of the Site or for making some statistical evaluations or for fulfilling the functions of the Site or the activities of ZÜHRE. For promotional purposes, the specified information can be used on advertising, procurement and similar matters, or it can be shared with cooperating companies (cargo, shipping, call center, database, etc. services companies) and relevant government authorities where required by legal obligations. However, ZÜHRE cannot sell this data to third parties. This provision does not prevent the contract from being transferred to third parties. In addition, ZÜHRE is obliged to keep Member information, which is legally required to keep. But; The Member reserves the right to always be informed about personal data about her/him, to access these data, to request their correction or deletion, and to learn whether they have been used for their actual purposes. Request rights and application texts regarding this are available on our website.

In some periods, our company may send campaign information, information about new products, and promotional offers to its customers and members. Our members can make all kinds of choices about whether or not to receive such information while becoming a member, and after making a member login, this selection can be changed in the account information section or they can make a notification with the link in the information message received.

During the approval process carried out through our store or by e-mail, personal information transmitted to our store electronically by our members will not be disclosed to third parties except for the purposes and scope specified in the "Membership Agreement" with our Members.

Our company records and uses the IP address of its members in order to identify problems related to the system and to quickly resolve any problems or disputes that may arise regarding the service provided. IP addresses can also be used to identify users in general and to collect comprehensive demographic information.

Our company may use the requested information for direct marketing by itself or its collaborators, outside the purposes and scope specified in the Membership Agreement. Personal information can also be used to contact the user when necessary. Information requested by our company or information provided by the user or information about transactions made through our store can be used by our company and its collaborators in various statistical evaluations, database creation and market research without revealing the identity of our members, outside of the purposes and scope specified in the "Membership Agreement".

Our company undertakes to keep confidential information strictly private and confidential, to consider it as a confidentiality obligation and to ensure and maintain confidentiality, to take all necessary measures and to show necessary care to prevent all or any part of confidential information from entering the public domain or unauthorized use or disclosure to a third party.

CREDIT CARD SECURITY

Our company prioritizes the security of credit card holders who shop from our shopping sites. Your credit card information is not stored in our system by no means.

When you start the process, there are two things you should pay attention to in order to understand that you are on a secure site. One of them is a key or lock symbol at the bottom line of your browser. This shows that you are on a secure internet page and all your information is encrypted and protected. This information is used only depending on the sales process and in the direction of your instructions. Information about the credit card used during shopping is encrypted with 128 bit SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol, independent of our shopping sites, and sent to the relevant bank for questioning. If the card availability is approved, shopping process continues. As no information about the card can be viewed and recorded by us, third parties are prevented from obtaining this information under any circumstances.

The reliability of payment / invoice / delivery address information of orders placed online by credit card is audited by our company against Credit Card Fraud. For this reason, the accuracy of financial and address / telephone information must first be confirmed in order for customers who place orders from our shopping sites for the first time to access to the provision and delivery stage. . If necessary, the credit card holder customer or the relevant bank is contacted to check this information.

Only you can access and change all the information you provide while becoming a member. If you protect your login information securely, it is not possible for others to access and change information about you. For this purpose, during membership transactions, we act within the 128-bit SSL security area. This system is an international encryption standard that cannot be broken.

Internet shopping sites with an information line or customer service service and where full address and telephone information are specified are more preferred today. In this way, you can get detailed information about all the issues you have in mind, and you can get more reliable information about the reliability of the company providing online shopping service.

Note: We recommend that you pay attention to the company's full address and phone number on internet shopping sites. If you are going to shop, take a note of all the phone / address information of the store where you purchased the product before shopping. Confirm by phone before shopping if you do not trust. All information about our company and the location of the company are specified in all of our online shopping sites.

MAIL ORDER CREDIT CARD INFORMATION SECURITY

Your identity and credit card information that you send to us by credit card mail-order method will be stored by our company in accordance with the principle of confidentiality. This information is kept for 60 days for possible withdrawal objections from the credit card with the possible bank and then destroyed. In case of withdrawal of any amount other than the mail-order form approved by you for the price of the products you ordered, you can naturally object to the bank and it does not pose a risk as you can prevent the payment of this amount.

THIRD PARTY WEBSITES AND APPLICATIONS

Our store may link to other sites within the website. Our company does not bear any responsibility for the privacy practices and contents of the sites accessed through these links.

The advertisements published on the site of our company are distributed to our users through our advertising business partners. The Privacy Policy Principles in this contract are only for the use of our Store and do not include third party websites.

EXCEPTIONAL CASES

In the limited circumstances stated below, our company may disclose the information of users to third parties other than the provisions of this "Privacy Policy". These cases are limited in number;

1. To comply with the obligations imposed by the rules of law issued and enforced by the competent legal authority such as Law, Decree Law, Regulation etc.

2. In order to fulfill the requirements of the "Membership Agreement" and other agreements concluded by our store with users and to put them into practice;

3. To request information about users for the purpose of conducting a research or investigation carried out by the competent administrative and judicial authority;

4. When it is necessary to provide information to protect the rights or security of users.

E-MAIL SECURITY

Never write down your credit card number or passwords in the e-mails you send to the Customer Service of our store regarding any of your orders. Information contained in e-mails can be viewed by third parties. Our company cannot guarantee the security of the information transferred from your e-mails under any circumstances.

BROWSER COOKIES

Our company can obtain information about the users visiting our store and the use of the website by using a technical communication file (Cookie). The mentioned technical communication files are small text files that a website sends to the user's browser to be stored in the main memory. The technical communication file facilitates the use of the Internet by storing the status and preferences about the site.

The technical communication file helps to obtain statistical information about how many people visit the site, for what purpose, how many times a person visits the site, and how long they stay on the site, and dynamically generate advertisements and content from user pages specially designed for users. The technical communication file is not designed to receive data or any other personal information from the main memory or your e-mail. Most of the browsers are originally designed to accept the technical communication file, but users can change the settings so that the technical communication file is not downloaded, or a warning is given when the technical communication file is uploaded.

Our company may change the provisions of this "Privacy Policy" at any time by posting on the site or sending e-mail to users or posting on the site. If the provisions of the Privacy Policy change, it becomes effective on the date of publication.

You can send an e-mail to [email protected] for all your questions and suggestions regarding our privacy policy. You can reach our company via contact information below.

Company Title: Zühre Tekstil İnşaat Sanayi Ve Ticaret Anonim Şirketi

Address: MahmutbeyMh. Atlas Cd. 2640 Sk. No: 11 Güneşli-Bağcılar-ISTANBUL / TURKEY

Email: [email protected]

It is very easy and safe to shop on our site. You can add the products you like from the "Add to My Cart" button, you can list and buy the products you have added via the "My Cart" button.

You can start your purchase by clicking the "Buy" button to buy the products in your cart. After entering the delivery address and billing information on the page that opens, you must enter the information requested from you in the following pages accurately and completely. Finally, your purchase will be completed after you confirm the payment.

What is my cart?

It is a private area where the products you want to buy after logging in to our online store are collected. You can remove the products in your cart or add new products to your cart.

The items in your basket are stored for a short time, when the time period expires, they are deleted from your basket and become available for the purchase of other members.

How do I track my orders?

You can track your orders through the relevant order number on the "My Orders" page. You can also list your past purchases and view your current shopping status.

Can I add products to the order I have created?

Orders you place on zuhre.com.tr reach us online and your payment transactions are done automatically during the order creation phase. Since the payment terms cannot be changed, it will not be possible to add products to your order later. You can create a new order by simply canceling your current order or order the other product you want to purchase separately.

I gave up after confirming my order, how can I cancel it?

In order to cancel your order, your product must not have been delivered to the cargo. Otherwise, you will have to follow the return procedures. For the cancellation of the products not delivered to the cargo, you can call our customer service representative on 0 (850) 303 44 06 and send your cancellation request or contact us at [email protected].

Delivery and Shipping

Will I pay any fees at the time of delivery?

Since your shipping fee will be reflected on the total order amount, you will not make any extra payment during the delivery of your order.

How much is the Shipping Fee?

Shipping costs for purchases under $ 75 or € 60 depend on the size and weight of the product and destination country.

If I am not at the delivery address, to whom will my order be delivered?

If you are not present at the address specified on the day your order will be delivered, your delivery will be made to any of your relatives at the address.

In cases where you cannot be reached in any way, the cargo officer will leave a notice at your address. You can receive your order with this notice within 3 days from the relevant branch. At the same time, we recommend that you contact the branch where your cargo is located, as the delivery procedures of the cargo companies may vary.

If you exceed the delivery time, your product will be sent back to our warehouse address by the cargo company.

When is the product I ordered shipped, how long does it take to receive it?

In order to deliver the products you have ordered to you as soon as possible, we keep all of the products we sell through our internet store in Zühre's warehouse. Thus, there will be no extra time loss for the supply of your orders, your order will be shipped from our warehouse within 1 business day.

Wrong product is/products are delivered to me, what should I do?

If the product you ordered and the product sent to you are not the same with each other, you can call our customer service number 0 (850) 303 44 06 or contact us at [email protected] for any problems you have with your product.

After your meeting with our customer service representative, you can send your product back to our address with the cargo shipping code given to you without paying any shipping fee. In order for your claim to be processed, we will ask you not to exceed your 14-day statutory return period.

Should I receive damaged and suspicious packages?

When your order reaches you, if you detect any deterioration or suspicious situation in the shipping package, please do not take the cargo. Ask the cargo officer to keep a record and contact our customer service representative as soon as possible. If you sign and accept a package that you think is problematic, and accept the delivery receipt, the possibility of detecting the damage and loss during transportation is eliminated. In this case, the cargo company cannot be held responsible for any damages that may occur during the transportation of your cargo. The cargo delivery receipt is a document that shows that your order has been delivered to you in an undamaged and complete form and that this is approved by you. If you have any doubts about your cargo, please ask the officer to keep a report.

 

 

Çerez Kullanımı

Sitemizde KVKK'ya uygun olarak çerez kullanmaktayız. Ayrıntılı bilgi için buraya tıklayınız.